fbpx

Club Competition Results

Stay ahead of the game: Check out our latest club competition results!
Weekly Competition Results
 Club Competition Results

If clicking the attachment does not give you the option to save the file, save the file by right-clicking the filename and choosing “Save Target As”

Dummy
Battle of the Schools Winners

2023

Winner: All Sorts
Runner-Up:
Trojans

2022

Winner: Mambas
Runner-Up:
Shags

Dummy
Club Championship Winners

Men

A-Division Gross
2023 – Chris Scheppel
2022 – Conner MacKenzie
2021 – Darren Quirk
2020 – Erwee Botha
A-Division Nett
2023 – Sean Quigley
2022 – Schalk Naude
2021 – Rian de Bruyn
2020 – Richard Daws
B-Division Gross
2023 – Richard Fulton
2022 – Trevor Caizergues
2021 – Dion Hasell
2020 – David Caine
B-Division Nett
2023 – Garth Aikman
2022 – Matthew Knowlden
2021 – Luke van Vuren
2020 – Thiruven Naidoo
C-Division Stableford
2023 – Abdullah Ebrahim
2022 – Johan Scholtz
2021 – Jarred Theron
2020 – Kayle Ramathan
Veteran Gross
2023 – Sean Quigley
2022 – Schalk Naude
2021 – Arthur Heinrich
2020 – Deon Joubert
Veteran Nett
2023 – Sean Quigley
2022 – Schalk Naude
2021 – Dion Hasell
2020 – Arthur Heinrich

Ladies

A-Division
2023 – Cara Ford
2022 – Lauren Clough
2021 – Cara Ford
2020 – Kim Turgut
B-Division
2023 – Danelle van Rensburg
2022 – Margaret Beckwith
2021 – Kyla Elsey
2020 – Valda Ford
C-Division
2023 – Ashani Petersen
2022 – Danielle Chong
2021 – Renate Sauter
2020 – Angie Adams
D-Division
2021 – Ashani Petersen
2020 – Danelle van Rensburg

 

Dummy
Senior Club Championship Winners
Gross 50+
2023 – Matthew Spagnoletti
2022 – Johan Nel
2021 – Schalk Naude
2020 – Brett Herselman
Nett 50+
2023 – Wayne Pienaar
2022 – Pierre Spies
2021 – Anton Coetzee
2020 – Garth Elliott
Stableford 50+
2023 – Elca Faure
2022 – Emile Burger
2021 – Trevor Labuschagne
2020 – Lawrence Beukes
Gross 60+
2023 – Valda Ford
2022 – Les du Preez
2021 – Schalk Naude
2020 – Schalk Naude
Ladies
2022 – Sandy di Nicola
2021 – Valda Ford
2020 – Lesley Richard

 

Dummy
Weekday Club Championship Winners
Nett
2023 – Elca Faure
2022 – Busi Skhosana
2021 – Stephanus Greeff
2020 – Jaysla Reddy
Stableford
2023 – Melani Scholtz
2022 – Wanda Louw
2021 – Koos Loots
2020 – Michael Fuhri
Ladies
2023 – Elca Faure
2022 – Busi Skhosana
2021 – Johanna Muller

 

Dummy
Graduate & Junior Club Championship Winners

Graduates

A-Division Gross
2023 – Ryan Wingrove
2022 – Chris Scheppel
2021 – Conner MacKenzie
2020 – Chris Scheppel
B-Division Gross
2023 – Jamie Rood
2022 – Sean van Zyl
2021 – Jamie Rood
2020 – Llewellyn Olivier
C-Division Gross
2023 – Tjaard du Plessis
2022 – Sashin Palliam
2021 – Tashlin Hamid
2020 – Conal Levin
A-Division Nett
2023 – Muhammad Dadoo
2022 – Kim Turgut
2021 – Chris Scheppel
2020 – Devan Payne
B-Division Nett
2023 – Devon Pienaar
2022 – Garth van Rooyen
2021 – Izal Lamprecht
2020 – Dylan Thackwray

Juniors

A-Division Gross
2023 – Grant Labuschagne
2022 – Grant Labuschagne
2021 – Grant Labuschagne
2020 – Stefan Jacobs
B-Division Gross
2023 – Cade Bradley
2022 – Christian Jonker
2021 – James van Gool
2020 – Keegan Daws
C-Division Gross
2023 – Danielle Chong
2022 – Danielle Chong
2021 – Tyler Dorey
2020 – Garry Chapman
A-Division Nett
2023 – Keegan Daws
2022 – Casey Twidale
2021 – Caleb George
2020 – Grant Labuschagne
B-Division Nett
2023 – Liam Peek
2022 – Jean Taljaard
2021 – Luke van Vuren
2020 – James van Gool